?

Log in

No account? Create an account
_ the paper room //
キューピー
Recent Entries 
23rd-Dec-2008 10:40 pm - Gravity (2/??)
aoi/uru
Title: Gravity
Chapters: 2/??
Author: enai
Genre: fluff, love
Warnings: none
Rating: R (for now~)
Pairings: Aoi/Uruha
Disclaimer: I own my pillow
Synopsis: This gravity… that keeps me going back to you…
Comments: finally chapter two! My mind was threating me to go on hiatus again, but I defeated her! lol So here you have a new chapter :D ♥ Also, thanks for your comments! They really made me more than happy ♥ I absolutely love this new chapter. At the beginning I didn't know what I was doing lol But... I think it turned out pretty well! I love it ♥ Also, you better download this song ♥. I kept listening to it while writing. Well, that and another one, but it's ok with just one lol Again, I would really appreciate your comments and feedbacks! ♥ Please be honest ^^


only when I sleepCollapse )
10th-Dec-2008 11:41 pm - Gravity (1/??)
aoi/uru
Title: Gravity
Chapters: 1/??
Author: enai
Genre: fluff, love
Warnings: none
Rating: R (for now~)
Pairings: Aoi/Uruha
Disclaimer: I own my pillow
Synopsis: This gravity… that keeps me going back to you…
Comments: wow... after a 3-month block (OMG!?!??) I was finally able to write something, yay!!! It's the first time - after a looooong time - that I write Aoi/Uru. I so love this pairing too... nyan ♥ Anyway, I have mixed feelings towards this chapter. I know I could have done better, but... 3-month block! AGH... Next chapter will be better~! Please comment, tell me what you think, ne? NEE?!?! XD It feels so good to be back~ ♥


round and roundCollapse )
9th-Sep-2008 11:49 pm - Snakes & Eagles (5/?)
Aoi & Ruki
Title: Snakes & Eagles
Chapters: 5/??
Author: k_a_e_d_e & enai
Genre: love, sex, magic
Warnings: none
Rating: NC17
Pairings: Aoi/Ruki
Disclaimer: we own the Neo Genesis new DVD *nod nod*
Synopsis: do Slytherins really love?
Comments: fifth chapter... *run for their lives* We're sorry! We just realized the last chapter was posted back in... June... *bow* Well, we have been really busy... but we never stopped working on this!! So... we really hope you don't hate us and want to go on reading this ^^ Because... well, we were really cruel to them this time~ Dedicated to our lovely yuu_gazerock because she's cute enough to do cute stuff like this, and we love her~ As always, translations note at the bottom~


Home for Xmas~Collapse )
8th-Aug-2008 08:00 pm - 花火-hanabi- 3/3
Aoi & Ruki
Title: 花火-hanabi-
Chapters: 3/3
Author: enai
Genre: love, feelings, fluffy
Warnings: too much fluffy XD
Rating: R
Pairings: Aoi/Ruki
Disclaimer: I own... hmm... a cookie~
Synopsis: and he hugged someone under the fireworks...
Comments: last chapter~! I'm sorry, I wanted to post it earlier but I've been extremely busy. Life tends to get busier in summer lol But here it is, finally~ Lat chapter of this little fluffy story~ Hope you like it ^^ Comments are more than love~

花火Collapse )
22nd-Jul-2008 10:49 pm - 花火 - 2/3
Aoi & Ruki
Title: 花火-hanabi-
Chapters: 2/3
Author: enai
Genre: love, feelings, fluffy
Warnings: too much fluffy XD
Rating: R
Pairings: Aoi/Ruki
Disclaimer: I own... hmm... a cookie~
Synopsis: and he hugged someone under the fireworks...
Comments:ah I lied, I said I was gonna post this yesterday, but I lost track of time watching CSI and Life ^^; Inspired by Hamasaki Ayumi's song of the same title. I was listenign to it and everything came to my mind ^^ Comments are more than love~

花火Collapse )
This page was loaded Jan 16th 2018, 9:41 pm GMT.